Mazamas Calendar

181 ResultsJan 29, 2020 - Apr 27, 2020Download CSV
Locations Leaders Grade & Pace
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Jan 29
Program7 p.m. - 9 p.m.

(HA) Evening Travel Program: Bikes, Boats, and Boots in SE Asia

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Jan 30
Meeting5:30 PM - 7:30 PM

DEI Working Group Meeting

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Jan 30
Other6:30 PM - 9:00 PM

(HA) BCEP 2020 Leader Orientation

Leaders
Grade & Pace
                 
Movie Icon Icon of a reel-to-reel film projector.
Jan 31
Movie Night6 p.m. - 9 p.m.

(HA) Backcountry Film Fest

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Jan 31
Feb 2
Other2020 - 2020

AYM Winter Weekend 2020

                 
Movie Icon Icon of a reel-to-reel film projector.
Feb 1
Movie Night6 p.m. - 9 p.m.

(HA) Backcountry Film Fest

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 1
Youth Outreach12:45 PM - 2:30 PM

(HA) Youth Outreach Belay Volunteer: Play East

Leaders
Grade & Pace
                 
1 Ongoing on February 1
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Jan 31
Feb 2
Other2020 - 2020

AYM Winter Weekend 2020

                 
1 Ongoing on February 2
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Jan 31
Feb 2
Other2020 - 2020

AYM Winter Weekend 2020

                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 3
Meeting6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Snow/Alpine Ice/ Water Ice class conversation

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 3
Meeting6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

MFA Committee Meeting

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 3
Youth Outreach4:00 PM - 5:45 PM

(HA) Youth Outreach Belay Volunteer: Campfire Columbia

Leaders
Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 4
Meeting7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Climbing Committee Meeting

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 4
Meeting7pm - 8:30 PM

Canyoneering Committee Meeting

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 5
Meeting6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

BCEP Committee Meeting

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 5
Program7 p.m. - 9 p.m.

(HA) Evening Travel Program: Traversing the Wind River High Route

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 5
Meeting7:00pm - 8:30pm

ICS Committee Meeting

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 5
Youth Outreach4:00 PM - 5:45 PM

(HA) Youth Outreach Belay Volunteer: Campfire Columbia

Leaders
Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 6
Other7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

(HA) MFA Recert Winter 2020: Volunteer Training Night

Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 7
Meeting6:30 PM - 8 PM

ALA Climb for Clean Air: Information Session

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 8
Youth Outreach12:45 PM - 2:45 PM

(HA) Youth Outreach Belay Volunteer: Girls Inc

Leaders
Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 8
Youth Outreach9:45 AM - 11:30 AM

(HA) Youth Outreach Belay Volunteer: Sail2Change

Leaders
Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 8
9
Other5:00 PM - 7:00 AM

ICS 2019-20: Mazama Lodge Overnight 3

Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 9
Partner Event4 pm - 8 pm

(HOLD) Temenos Rising Partner Climb

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 9
Other5 PM - 8 PM

An Evening of Climbing and Qigong for Womxn

Leaders
Grade & Pace
                 
1 Ongoing on February 9
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 8
9
Other5:00 PM - 7:00 AM

ICS 2019-20: Mazama Lodge Overnight 3

Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 10
Other6:00 PM - None

AYM Climb Night (Planet Granite)

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 10
Meeting6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Committee Chair Meeting

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 10
Meeting6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Advanced Rock Committee - February Meeting

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 10
Youth Outreach12:45 PM - 2:30 PM

(HA) Youth Outreach Belay Volunteer: Rosemary Anderson High School

Leaders
Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 11
Other6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

(MR3) Trauma-Informed Care Training

Leaders
Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 12
Meeting6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

(MR4) Betties360 Board Meeting

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 12
Meeting6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

BCEP Committee Meeting

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 12
Meeting7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

Canyoneering Gear Review

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 12
Program7 p.m. - 9 p.m.

(HA) Evening Travel Program: We Go Up - A History of Mountaineering & Mazamas

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 14
Other8:30 AM - 4:30 PM

KAF Adventures: AIARE I Certification Class

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 18
Meeting7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Conservation Committee Meeting

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 18
Meeting4pm - 7pm

Executive Council Meeting

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 18
Other6:30 PM - 9:00 PM

AR 2020: Kick-off and Intro

Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 19
Program7 p.m. - 9 p.m.

(HA) Evening Travel Program: The Magic of Madagascar

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 19
Meeting6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Education Committee Meeting

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 20
Youth Outreach9:45 AM - 1:00 PM

(HA) Youth Outreach Belay Volunteer: Parrott Creek & Big City Mountaineers

Leaders
Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 20
Youth Outreach4:00 PM - 5:45 PM

(HA) Youth Outreach Belay Volunteer: Campfire Columbia

Leaders
Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 21
Meeting5:45pm - 9:00pm

(HA) BCEP Team 13 Assistants Practice Session

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 21
Other11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Youth Outreach Ice Climb: p:ear

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 22
Other1:00 PM - 5:00 PM

(HA) BCEP Team Bodien/Levis: Instructor training

Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 23
Partner Event4 pm - 6 pm

(HA) Un-Climb Night

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 24
Other6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

BCEP 2020: Team 13 - Gear Night

Leaders
Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 25
Other6:30 PM - 9:00 PM

BCEP 2020: Team 19 - Meet & Greet

Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 26
Other6:30 PM - None

AYM Pub Night: Hopworks Brewery

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 26
Meeting6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

MFA Committee Meeting

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 26
Program7 p.m. - 9 p.m.

(HA) Evening Travel Program: Capturing the Moments with Vaqas Malik

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 26
Partner Event8:30am - 1:30pm

(HA) Youth Outreach: Northwest Outward Bound

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 26
Meeting6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

BCEP Committee Meeting

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 27
Meeting6:00PM - 9:00PM

Research Committee Meeting

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 27
Meeting6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Families Committee Meeting

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 27
Partner Event8:30am - 1:30pm

(HA) Youth Outreach: Northwest Outward Bound

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 27
Meeting5:30 PM - 7:30 PM

DEI Working Group Meeting

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 28
Other8:30 AM - 4:30 PM

KAF Adventures: AIARE I Certification Class

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 28
Other5:00 PM - 8:00 PM

(HA) Families Rock Skills

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 29
Partner Event8:30 AM - 1:00 PM

Tualatin River National Wildlife Refuge Tree Planting

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 29
Other8 AM - 8 PM

(FB) MFA Winter 2020: Saturday Field Session

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 29
Other8 AM - 8 PM

(LD) MFA Winter 2020: Saturday Field Session

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 29
Mar 1
Other9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

(Lodge) Youth Outreach Winter Weekend: Portland Tennis & Education

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 29
Other8 AM - 8 PM

(MR3) MFA Winter 2020: Saturday Field Session

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 1
Other8 AM - 8 PM

(FB) MFA Winter 2020: Sunday Field Session

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 1
Other8 AM - 8 PM

(LD) MFA Winter 2020: Sunday Field Session

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 1
Other8 AM - 8 PM

(MR3) MFA Winter 2020: Sunday Field Session

Leaders
                 
1 Ongoing on March 1
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Feb 29
Mar 1
Other9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

(Lodge) Youth Outreach Winter Weekend: Portland Tennis & Education

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 2
Other6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

BCEP 2020: Team 11 - Gear Night

Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 2
Other6:00 PM - 10:00 PM

(HA) HOLD Bridge 13 Training

Leaders
Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 2
Other6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

BCEP 2020: Team 09 - Gear Night

Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 2
Other7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Backcountry Ski Touring 2020: End of Course Party

Leaders
Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 2
Other6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

BCEP 2020: Team 16 - Gear Night

Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 3
Meeting7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

Canyoneering Committee Meeting

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 3
Other6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

BCEP 2020: Team 02 - Gear Night

Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 3
Other6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

BCEP 2020: Team 17 - Gear Night

Leaders
Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 3
Other6:00PM - 9:00PM

BCEP 2020: Team 05 - Knot Night

Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 3
Other6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

BCEP 2020: Team 10 - Gear Night

Leaders
Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 4
Meeting7:00pm - 8:30pm

ICS Committee Meeting

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 4
Meeting7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Climbing Committee Meeting

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 4
Program7 p.m. - 9 p.m.

(HA) Evening Travel Program: Six Long Weekends in Washington

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 4
Other6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

BCEP 2020: Team 03 - Gear Night

Leaders
Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 4
Other6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

BCEP 2020: Team 7 - Gear Night

Leaders
Grade & Pace
                 
1 Canceled on March 4
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 4
Other6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

BCEP 2020: Team 12 - Gear Night

Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 5
Other9:00 AM - 8:00 PM

(HA) Used Equipment Sale 2020 (UES): Dropoff

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 5
Other9:00 AM - 8:00 PM

(MR3) Used Equipment Sale 2020 (UES): Dropoff

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 5
Other9:00 AM - 8:00 PM

(MR4) Used Equipment Sale 2020 (UES): Dropoff

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 6
Other9:00 AM - 8:00 PM

(MR3) Used Equipment Sale 2020 (UES)

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 6
Other9:00 AM - 8:00 PM

(MR4) Used Equipment Sale 2020 (UES): Dropoff

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 6
Other9:00 AM - 8:00 PM

(HA) Used Equipment Sale 2020 (UES)

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 7
Other8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

(MR4) Used Equipment Sale 2020 (UES): Dropoff

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 7
Other8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

(HA) Used Equipment Sale 2020 (UES): Pickup

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 7
Other12 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Mazama Lodge Winter Family Festival

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 7
Other8:00 AM - 12:00 PM

(MR3) Used Equipment Sale 2020 (UES): Dropoff

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 9
Youth Outreach12:45 PM - 2:30 PM

(HA) Youth Outreach Belay Volunteer: Rosemary Anderson High School

Leaders
Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 11
Program7 p.m. - 9 p.m.

(HA) Evening Travel Program: Hiking Norway's Far North

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 11
Meeting6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

(MR4) Betties360 Board Meeting

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 11
Youth Outreach3:15 PM - 4:30 PM

(HA) Youth Outreach Belay Volunteer: Betties 360

Leaders
Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 12
Youth Outreach4:00 PM - 5:15 PM

(HA) Youth Outreach Belay Volunteer: Betties 360

Leaders
Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 13
Other8:30 AM - 4:30 PM

KAF Adventures: AIARE I Certification Class

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 16
Meeting6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Advanced Rock Committee - March Meeting

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 17
Meeting4pm - 7pm

Executive Council Meeting

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 17
Meeting7 PM - 9 PM

PMR Meeting

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 17
Meeting7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Conservation Committee Meeting

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 17
Meeting6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Families Committee Meeting

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 18
Meeting6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Education Committee Meeting

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 18
Program7 p.m. - 9 p.m.

(HA) Evening Travel Program: A Six Continent Rock Climbing Sampler

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 18
Meeting6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

MFA Committee Meeting

Leaders
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 19
20
Other6:00 PM - 7:00 AM

BCEP 2020: Team 09 - Mazama Lodge Overnight

Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 19
20
Other6:00 PM - 7:00 AM

BCEP 2020: Team 14 - Mazama Lodge Overnight

Leaders
Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 19
Other6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Suicide Prevention Training: QPR

Leaders
Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 19
20
Other6:00 PM - 7:00 AM

BCEP 2020: Team 07 - Mazama Lodge Overnight

Leaders
Grade & Pace
                 
3 Ongoing on March 20
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 19
20
Other6:00 PM - 7:00 AM

BCEP 2020: Team 09 - Mazama Lodge Overnight

Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 19
20
Other6:00 PM - 7:00 AM

BCEP 2020: Team 14 - Mazama Lodge Overnight

Leaders
Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 19
20
Other6:00 PM - 7:00 AM

BCEP 2020: Team 07 - Mazama Lodge Overnight

Leaders
Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 21
22
Other6:00 PM - 7:00 AM

BCEP 2020: Team 13 - Mazama Lodge Overnight

Leaders
Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 21
22
Other6:00 PM - 7:00 AM

BCEP 2020: Team 16 - Mazama Lodge Overnight

Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 21
22
Other6:00 PM - 7:00 AM

BCEP 2020: Team 05 - Mazama Lodge Overnight

Grade & Pace
                 
3 Ongoing on March 22
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 21
22
Other6:00 PM - 7:00 AM

BCEP 2020: Team 13 - Mazama Lodge Overnight

Leaders
Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 21
22
Other6:00 PM - 7:00 AM

BCEP 2020: Team 16 - Mazama Lodge Overnight

Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 21
22
Other6:00 PM - 7:00 AM

BCEP 2020: Team 05 - Mazama Lodge Overnight

Grade & Pace
                 
Calendar Icon Icon of a calendar.
Mar 23
Other7:00 AM - 6:00 PM

(HA) Adventure WILD Spring Break Camp